Zone & Co

Eliminate financial friction with the Zone. Native to NetSuite and flexible by design, our modular solutions help you scale without painful integrations.

Zone & Co has 17 open roles live. 0% of Zone & Co's open roles are remote, and Zone & Co hires most in United States (2 roles). These figures are read directly from Zone & Co's Greenhouse careers page. Most recent opening posted 16 October 2026.

Zone & Co hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
17
Open roles
0%
Remote
1
No longer listed, 7 days
16 October 2026
Last posting
—
Remote Index

ReqHunt Remote Index — location data incomplete for this company. How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from Zone & Co's careers page (greenhouse). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.

Is Zone & Co hiring?
Yes — Zone & Co has 17 open roles.
Is Zone & Co hiring remotely?
No remote roles are currently open at Zone & Co — all 17 live roles are tied to a location.
Where does Zone & Co hire most?
Zone & Co hires most in United States (2), London, United Kingdom (1).
How many Zone & Co roles were removed in the last 7 days?
1 role is no longer listed on Zone & Co's careers feed in the last 7 days. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.
Is Zone & Co's hiring accelerating or slowing?
slowing — Zone & Co's open-role count is down 32% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from Zone & Co's Greenhouse careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/zone-co

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/zone-co.md.

Open roles

17 live roles

Where they hire

Top locations where Zone & Co hires

Remote roles are counted here too, by the scope they are open to. 14 of 17 live roles carry no location or remote scope we can resolve, so they are not listed below.

  • United States2 roles
  • London, United Kingdom1 roles
Who they hire

Zone & Co role mix

By function
  • Engineering47%
  • Sales24%
  • Product & design18%
  • Operations6%
  • Other6%
By seniority
  • Mid47%
  • Lead & above35%
  • Senior18%
About

About Zone & Co

Automate complex billing and revenue recognition in a single, auditable workflow, without external systems or integrations. Built-in AI surfaces renewal risks, unbilled charges and revenue gaps before they impact close.

WebflowHubSpotGoogle Analytics

Track Zone & Co and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free