VGW Canada

Create together. Learn together. Win together. At VGW, we’re more than just a team. We’re a diverse and inclusive group of individuals, each playing a vital role in our success.

VGW Canada has 1 open role live. 0% of VGW Canada's open roles are remote. These figures are read directly from VGW Canada's Greenhouse careers page. Most recent opening posted 20 October 2026.

VGW Canada hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
1
Open roles
0%
Remote
2
No longer listed, 7 days
20 October 2026
Last posting
—
Remote Index

ReqHunt Remote Index — not enough open roles to score (needs 10+). How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from VGW Canada's careers page (greenhouse). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.

Is VGW Canada hiring?
Yes — VGW Canada has 1 open role.
Is VGW Canada hiring remotely?
No remote roles are currently open at VGW Canada — all 1 live role is tied to a location.
How many VGW Canada roles were removed in the last 7 days?
2 roles are no longer listed on VGW Canada's careers feed in the last 7 days. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.
Is VGW Canada's hiring accelerating or slowing?
slowing — VGW Canada's open-role count is down 50% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from VGW Canada's Greenhouse careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/vgw-canada

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/vgw-canada.md.

Open roles

1 live roles

Who they hire

VGW Canada role mix

By function
  • Operations100%
By seniority
  • Lead & above100%

Track VGW Canada and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free