Ultra Tendency

About Us We Turn Data into Impact Are you passionate about Big Data, Artificial Intelligence, and Cloud Technologies?

Ultra Tendency has 26 open roles live. 0% of Ultra Tendency's open roles are remote, placing Ultra Tendency in ReqHunt Remote Index tier R0 (On-Site), and Ultra Tendency hires most in Germany (4 roles). These figures are read directly from Ultra Tendency's Greenhouse careers page. Most recent opening posted 20 October 2026.

Ultra Tendency hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
26
Open roles
0%
Remote
20 October 2026
Last posting
R0
On-Site

How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from Ultra Tendency's careers page (greenhouse). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour.

Is Ultra Tendency hiring?
Yes — Ultra Tendency has 26 open roles.
Is Ultra Tendency hiring remotely?
No remote roles are currently open at Ultra Tendency — all 26 live roles are tied to a location.
Where does Ultra Tendency hire most?
Ultra Tendency hires most in Germany (4), Seoul, South Korea (4), Tokyo, Japan (4).
Is Ultra Tendency's hiring accelerating or slowing?
accelerating — Ultra Tendency's open-role count is up 8% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from Ultra Tendency's Greenhouse careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/ultra-tendency

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/ultra-tendency.md.

Open roles

26 live roles

Where they hire

Top locations where Ultra Tendency hires

Remote roles are counted here too, by the scope they are open to. 6 of 26 live roles carry no location or remote scope we can resolve, so they are not listed below.

  • Germany4 roles
  • Seoul, South Korea4 roles
  • Tokyo, Japan4 roles
  • Lisbon, Portugal3 roles
  • Madrid, Spain3 roles
  • Singapore2 roles
Who they hire

Ultra Tendency role mix

By function
  • Engineering100%
By seniority
  • Senior54%
  • Mid42%
  • Lead & above4%

Track Ultra Tendency and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free