SupplyHouse.com

SupplyHouse.com is an e-commerce company that sells plumbing, heating, and HVAC products.

SupplyHouse.com has 31 open roles live. 22% of SupplyHouse.com's open roles are remote, and SupplyHouse.com hires most in United States (6 roles). These figures are read directly from SupplyHouse.com's Greenhouse careers page. Most recent opening posted 20 October 2026.

SupplyHouse.com hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
31
Open roles
22%
Remote
1
No longer listed, 7 days
20 October 2026
Last posting
—
Remote Index

ReqHunt Remote Index — location data incomplete for this company. How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from SupplyHouse.com's careers page (greenhouse). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.

Is SupplyHouse.com hiring?
Yes — SupplyHouse.com has 31 open roles.
Is SupplyHouse.com hiring remotely?
Yes — 22% of SupplyHouse.com's open roles are remote (about 7 of 31).
Where does SupplyHouse.com hire most?
SupplyHouse.com hires most in United States (6), Remote (United States) (5), Remote (India) (2).
How many SupplyHouse.com roles were removed in the last 7 days?
1 role is no longer listed on SupplyHouse.com's careers feed in the last 7 days. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.
Is SupplyHouse.com's hiring accelerating or slowing?
steady — SupplyHouse.com's open-role count has changed by 0% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from SupplyHouse.com's Greenhouse careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/supplyhouse-com

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/supplyhouse-com.md.

Open roles

31 live roles

Where they hire

Top locations where SupplyHouse.com hires

Remote roles are counted here too, by the scope they are open to. 17 of 31 live roles carry no location or remote scope we can resolve, so they are not listed below.

  • United States6 roles
  • Remote (United States)5 roles
  • Remote (India)2 roles
  • Atlanta, United States1 roles
Who they hire

SupplyHouse.com role mix

By function
  • Other56%
  • Engineering16%
  • Operations16%
  • Product & design13%
By seniority
  • Mid53%
  • Lead & above44%
  • Senior3%

Track SupplyHouse.com and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free