NewOrbit Space

NewOrbit is opening Very-Low Earth Orbit to the world—unlocking unmatched resolution, real-time global connectivity, and a truly sustainable approach to space.

NewOrbit Space has 9 open roles live, 0 of which were posted in the last 7 days. 0% of NewOrbit Space's open roles are remote. These figures are read directly from NewOrbit Space's Ashby careers page. Most recent opening posted 1 October 2026.

NewOrbit Space hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
9
Open roles
0%
Remote
0
Posted, last 7 days
2
Posted, last 30 days
1 October 2026
Last posting
—
Remote Index

ReqHunt Remote Index — not enough open roles to score (needs 10+). How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from NewOrbit Space's careers page (ashby). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour. Posting dates come from the company's own applicant tracking system, not from when ReqHunt first saw the role.

Is NewOrbit Space hiring?
Yes — NewOrbit Space has 9 open roles, 0 of them posted in the last 7 days.
Is NewOrbit Space hiring remotely?
No remote roles are currently open at NewOrbit Space — all 9 live roles are tied to a location.
Is NewOrbit Space's hiring accelerating or slowing?
accelerating — NewOrbit Space's open-role count is up 29% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from NewOrbit Space's Ashby careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/neworbit-space

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/neworbit-space.md.

Open roles

9 live roles

Who they hire

NewOrbit Space role mix

By function
  • Engineering56%
  • Other33%
  • Sales11%
By seniority
  • Mid67%
  • Lead & above33%
About

About NewOrbit Space

Next.jsGoogle AnalyticsTailwind CSS

Track NewOrbit Space and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free