New Story

Door merkrelevante trajecten samen te stellen, creëren we bij New Story digitale diensten die klantloyaliteit en duurzame groei stimuleren.

Edtech

New Story has 2 open roles live, 1 of which was posted in the last 7 days. 0% of New Story's open roles are remote. These figures are read directly from New Story's Ashby careers page. Most recent opening posted 16 October 2026.

New Story hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
2
Open roles
0%
Remote
1
Posted, last 7 days
2
Posted, last 30 days
16 October 2026
Last posting
—
Remote Index

ReqHunt Remote Index — not enough open roles to score (needs 10+). How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from New Story's careers page (ashby). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour. Posting dates come from the company's own applicant tracking system, not from when ReqHunt first saw the role.

Is New Story hiring?
Yes — New Story has 2 open roles, 1 of them posted in the last 7 days.
Is New Story hiring remotely?
No remote roles are currently open at New Story — all 2 live roles are tied to a location.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from New Story's Ashby careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/new-story

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/new-story.md.

Open roles

2 live roles

Who they hire

New Story role mix

By function
  • Operations100%
By seniority
  • Lead & above100%
About

About New Story

WebflowGoogle Analytics

Track New Story and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free