Holder Construction

We're always looking for high performing individuals seeking to positively impact the industry in a fun, collaborative environment to join our Holder family.

Holder Construction has 332 open roles live. 1% of Holder Construction's open roles are remote, placing Holder Construction in ReqHunt Remote Index tier R0 (On-Site), and Holder Construction hires most in United States (167 roles). These figures are read directly from Holder Construction's Greenhouse careers page. Most recent opening posted 20 October 2026.

Holder Construction hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
332
Open roles
1%
Remote
30
No longer listed, 7 days
20 October 2026
Last posting
R0
On-Site

How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from Holder Construction's careers page (greenhouse). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.

Is Holder Construction hiring?
Yes — Holder Construction has 332 open roles.
Is Holder Construction hiring remotely?
Yes — 1% of Holder Construction's open roles are remote (about 3 of 332), ReqHunt Remote Index tier R0 (On-Site).
Where does Holder Construction hire most?
Holder Construction hires most in United States (167), Richmond, United States (21), Atlanta, United States (13).
How many Holder Construction roles were removed in the last 7 days?
30 roles are no longer listed on Holder Construction's careers feed in the last 7 days. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.
Is Holder Construction's hiring accelerating or slowing?
slowing — Holder Construction's open-role count is down 9% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from Holder Construction's Greenhouse careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/holder-construction

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/holder-construction.md.

Open roles

332 live roles

Where they hire

Top locations where Holder Construction hires

Remote roles are counted here too, by the scope they are open to.

  • United States167 roles
  • Richmond, United States21 roles
  • Atlanta, United States13 roles
  • Columbus, United States13 roles
  • Dallas, United States13 roles
  • Phoenix, United States12 roles
  • Indianapolis, United States10 roles
  • Chicago, United States6 roles
Who they hire

Holder Construction role mix

By function
  • Engineering42%
  • Other32%
  • Operations23%
  • Product & design2%
By seniority
  • Mid49%
  • Lead & above33%
  • Senior17%
  • Junior1%
In the news

Holder Construction news coverage

Where they rank

Holder Construction in ReqHunt rankings

In the ranking computed on 20 October 2026, Holder Construction ranks 9th among companies hiring in Atlanta with 18 open roles, and appears in 2 ReqHunt rankings.

Track Holder Construction and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free