Crescendo Health

Crescendohealth provides data and analytics solutions for the healthcare industry.

Remote-first

Crescendo Health has 3 open roles live. 100% of Crescendo Health's open roles are remote, and Crescendo Health hires most in Remote (United States) (3 roles). These figures are read directly from Crescendo Health's Greenhouse careers page. Most recent opening posted 10 March 2025.

Crescendo Health hiring snapshot
Hiring paused
3
Open roles
100%
Remote
10 March 2025
Last posting
—
Remote Index

ReqHunt Remote Index — not enough open roles to score (needs 10+). How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from Crescendo Health's careers page (greenhouse). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour.

Is Crescendo Health hiring?
Yes — Crescendo Health has 3 open roles.
Is Crescendo Health hiring remotely?
Yes — 100% of Crescendo Health's open roles are remote (about 3 of 3).
Where does Crescendo Health hire most?
Crescendo Health hires most in Remote (United States) (3).
Is Crescendo Health's hiring accelerating or slowing?
steady — Crescendo Health's open-role count has changed by 0% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from Crescendo Health's Greenhouse careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/crescendo-health

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/crescendo-health.md.

Open roles

3 live roles

Where they hire

Top locations where Crescendo Health hires

Remote roles are counted here too, by the scope they are open to.

  • Remote (United States)3 roles
Who they hire

Crescendo Health role mix

By function
  • Engineering67%
  • Other33%
By seniority
  • Lead & above67%
  • Mid33%

Track Crescendo Health and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free