Champions Group Holdings

Champions Group is a nationwide leading provider of essential home services specializing in heating, air conditioning and plumbing services.

Champions Group Holdings has 4 open roles live. 0% of Champions Group Holdings's open roles are remote. These figures are read directly from Champions Group Holdings's Greenhouse careers page. Most recent opening posted 20 October 2026.

Champions Group Holdings hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
4
Open roles
0%
Remote
2
No longer listed, 7 days
20 October 2026
Last posting
—
Remote Index

ReqHunt Remote Index — not enough open roles to score (needs 10+). How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from Champions Group Holdings's careers page (greenhouse). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.

Is Champions Group Holdings hiring?
Yes — Champions Group Holdings has 4 open roles.
Is Champions Group Holdings hiring remotely?
No remote roles are currently open at Champions Group Holdings — all 4 live roles are tied to a location.
How many Champions Group Holdings roles were removed in the last 7 days?
2 roles are no longer listed on Champions Group Holdings's careers feed in the last 7 days. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.
Is Champions Group Holdings's hiring accelerating or slowing?
slowing — Champions Group Holdings's open-role count is down 64% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from Champions Group Holdings's Greenhouse careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/champions-group-holdings

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/champions-group-holdings.md.

Who they hire

Champions Group Holdings role mix

By function
  • Other50%
  • Sales25%
  • Operations25%
By seniority
  • Mid50%
  • Lead & above50%

Track Champions Group Holdings and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free