Base.org Careers Page

Interested in helping build the future of currency and payments? Do you regularly run through brick walls on your way to success? Are you passionate about digital currency?

Remote-first

Base.org Careers Page has 1 open role live. 0% of Base.org Careers Page's open roles are remote. These figures are read directly from Base.org Careers Page's Greenhouse careers page. Most recent opening posted 3 September 2026.

Base.org Careers Page hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
1
Open roles
0%
Remote
3 September 2026
Last posting
—
Remote Index

ReqHunt Remote Index — not enough open roles to score (needs 10+). How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from Base.org Careers Page's careers page (greenhouse). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour.

Is Base.org Careers Page hiring?
Yes — Base.org Careers Page has 1 open role.
Is Base.org Careers Page hiring remotely?
No remote roles are currently open at Base.org Careers Page — all 1 live role is tied to a location.
Is Base.org Careers Page's hiring accelerating or slowing?
slowing — Base.org Careers Page's open-role count is down 50% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from Base.org Careers Page's Greenhouse careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/base-org-careers-page

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/base-org-careers-page.md.

Open roles

1 live roles

Who they hire

Base.org Careers Page role mix

By function
  • Operations100%
By seniority
  • Mid100%

Track Base.org Careers Page and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free