Applied Intuition

Applied Intuition has 330 open roles live, 26 of which were posted in the last 7 days. 0% of Applied Intuition's open roles are remote, and Applied Intuition hires most in Sunnyvale, United States (141 roles). These figures are read directly from Applied Intuition's Ashby careers page. Most recent opening posted 20 October 2026.

Applied Intuition hiring snapshot
Actively hiring
330
Open roles
0%
Remote
26
Posted, last 7 days
90
Posted, last 30 days
18
No longer listed, 7 days
20 October 2026
Last posting
—
Remote Index

ReqHunt Remote Index — location data incomplete for this company. How the ReqHunt Remote Index works — the four bands, the 10-role floor, why hybrid is excluded, and why companies with incomplete location data are withheld rather than scored low.

Read straight from Applied Intuition's careers page (ashby). Each company's careers page is read about once an hour. Posting dates come from the company's own applicant tracking system, not from when ReqHunt first saw the role. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.

Is Applied Intuition hiring?
Yes — Applied Intuition has 330 open roles, 26 of them posted in the last 7 days.
Is Applied Intuition hiring remotely?
No remote roles are currently open at Applied Intuition — all 330 live roles are tied to a location.
Where does Applied Intuition hire most?
Applied Intuition hires most in Sunnyvale, United States (141), Tokyo, Japan (15), Stuttgart, Germany (13).
How many Applied Intuition roles were removed in the last 7 days?
18 roles are no longer listed on Applied Intuition's careers feed in the last 7 days. “No longer listed” means the role has left the company's careers feed. That can mean filled, cancelled or withdrawn — the feed does not say which.
Is Applied Intuition's hiring accelerating or slowing?
accelerating — Applied Intuition's open-role count is up 12% over the last 30 days.

Data source: ReqHunt — read from Applied Intuition's Ashby careers page. https://reqhunt.com/company/applied-intuition

Structured data for LLMs and AI crawlers is available at /company/applied-intuition.md.

Open roles

330 live roles

Where they hire

Top locations where Applied Intuition hires

Remote roles are counted here too, by the scope they are open to. 130 of 330 live roles carry no location or remote scope we can resolve, so they are not listed below.

  • Sunnyvale, United States141 roles
  • Tokyo, Japan15 roles
  • Stuttgart, Germany13 roles
  • London, United Kingdom8 roles
  • Munich, Germany7 roles
  • Ann Arbor, United States5 roles
  • Stockholm, Sweden4 roles
  • Seoul, South Korea2 roles
Who they hire

Applied Intuition role mix

By function
  • Engineering79%
  • Operations11%
  • Sales4%
  • Product & design3%
  • Other3%
By seniority
  • Mid66%
  • Lead & above22%
  • Senior10%
  • Junior2%
In the news

Applied Intuition news coverage

Track Applied Intuition and thousands of other companies — new roles the moment they appear on the careers page.

Join free